Vacation Week Ballet Class

at Thomas School of Dance

Open to Dancers in Levels 4-6

Wednesday, April 22nd from 3:00-4:30pm

with Brigitte Dansingtree Arndt

$10 if paid by April 17th, $15 after April 17th

 

2 day Hip Hop Workshop

with Zach Johnson

at Thomas School of Dance

Monday April 20th and Wednesday April 22nd

Ages 8-12 5:00-6:00 pm
Ages 12 and up 6:30-8:00 pm

$20 for two days if preregistered by April 15! (Payment due at time of registration)
$30 after April 15th.
$15 for one day

Tutting, Waving, Animation and More!

Mixed Levels; Beginners Welcome!

FMI or to Register Contact Thomas School of Dance 207-945-3457 or email us at thomasschoolofdance@gmail.com

 

New Floor Barre Class!

At Thomas School of Dance

With Brigitte Dansingtree Ardnt

Monday, April 27th and Monday, May 4th

3:00-4:00

Open to Dancers in Levels 4-6

$10 per class

Please register in advance!

 

 

Picture Schedule

Picture Schedule 2015

Pictures will take place in the back studio on the first floor of TSD. With a few exceptions most pictures will take place during regular class times.

Monday, April 13th

Advanced Lyrical 3:30

Monday Combination 1 4:00

Intermediate Lyrical 4:30

Beginner Lyrical 5:30

Monday Beginner and Intermediate Hip Hop 6:00

Advanced Jazz 7:00

 

Tuesday, April 14th

Tuesday Combination 1 4:00

Irish Levels 4-6 4:30

Irish 3 5:30

 

Wednesday, April 15th

Advanced Modern 3:00

Ballet 4 3:30

Advanced Tap 4:00

Wednesday Combination 2 4:30

Level 4 Pointe 5:00

Wednesday Combo 3 5:30

Ballet 5/6 Technique 5:45

Intermediate Adult Tap 6:00

Beginner Adult Tap 6:15

Intermediate Modern 6:30

Ballet 5/6 Partnering 7:00

Teen/Adult Hip Hop 7:30

 

Thursday, April 16th

Pre Thomasettes 4:00

Beginner Ballet 4:30

Thomasettes 5:45

Opening (Thomasettes and Pre Ts) 6:15

Level 5/6 Pointe 7:15

 

Friday, April 17th

Beginner Team 4:00

Intermediate Jazz 4:30

Jr/Sr Team 5:30

 

 

Saturday, April 18th

Mommy and Me 8:15

Young Preschool 8:30

Irish I 8:45

Preschool 9:00

Jazz 4 9:30

Ballet 2 10:00

Tap 1 10:15

Jazz 3 10:30

Tap 2 10:45

Tap 3 11:15

Jazz 2 11:30

Saturday Combination 1 12:00

Ballet 3 12:30

Pre Thomasettes 1:00

Saturday Combination 2 1:30

Tap 4 2:00

Saturday Beginner Hip Hop 2:30

Ellsworth Friday Ballet 1-3 3:30

Ellsworth Combination 1 4:00

Ellsworth Combination 2 4:45

Ellsworth Irish 5:00

Ellsworth Hip Hop 5:15

Ellsworth Tap 5:30